0121 389 1740

Call us Monday - Friday 8:30am - 4:00pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

C2G 20m ST/ST 20m ST ST Orange fiber optic cable

SKU: 85451

Availability: In stock

20m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange
Excl. Tax: $33.93 Incl. Tax: $40.72

Details

With ST to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Additional Information

SKU 85451
EAN 0757120854517
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable length20 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Wavelength850 nm
Cable colourOrange
Features
Cable colourOrange
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable length20 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Wavelength850 nm
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length20 m
Manufacturer C2G
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/41016453-3954.pdf

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: C2G 20m ST/ST 20m ST ST Orange fiber optic cable

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.