Availability: Out of stock
Only 0 left
SKU:
TL-SM321A-REFURBISHED

TP-LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Fiber Module V1 Manufacturer Refurbished

£44.99 £37.49
Spotlight:
- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
- Internal +3.3V Power Supply
- In pairs with TL-SM321B
- Plug-and-Play
- Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB,TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices

Specifications

Ports & interfaces
Host interface Ethernet
Connectivity technology Wired
Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Networking
Maximum operating distance 10000 m
Technical details
Plug and Play Yes
Protocols
Supported network protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Performance
Plug and Play Yes
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
More Information
SKU
TL-SM321A-REFURBISHED
Manufacturer
TP-LINK
EAN
5054533134997
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Fiber Module V1 Manufacturer Refurbished
Your Rating
To Top