TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter network media converter 1310 nm

In stock
SKU
MC110CS
£37.38 £31.15
MC110CS 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
More Information
SKU MC110CS
EAN 6935364030407
Specification
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
I/O ports1x 100M SC
1x 100M RJ45
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Networking
Cabling technologyUTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Design
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
CertificationFCC, CE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Certificates
CertificationFCC, CE
Other features
Cabling technologyUTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Full duplexYes
Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
I/O ports1x 100M SC
1x 100M RJ45
Manufacturer TP-LINK
Sinch Search Cache mc110cs mc110c mc110 mc11 mc1 c110cs c110c c110 c11 110cs 110c 110 10cs 10c 0cs 164782 16478 1647 164 64782 6478 647 4782 478 782 tpmc110cs tpmc110c tpmc110 tpmc11 tpmc1 tpmc tpm pmc110cs pmc110c pmc110 pmc11 pmc1 pmc mc110cs mc110c mc110 mc11 mc1 c110cs c110c c110 c11 110cs 110c 110 10cs 10c 0cs 5402395 540239 54023 5402 540 402395 40239 4023 402 02395 0239 023 2395 239 395 conmc110cs conmc110c conmc110 conmc11 conmc1 conmc conm con onmc110cs onmc110c onmc110 onmc11 onmc1 onmc onm nmc110cs nmc110c nmc110 nmc11 nmc1 nmc mc110cs mc110c mc110 mc11 mc1 c110cs c110c c110 c11 110cs 110c 110 10cs 10c 0cs ne010801 ne01080 ne0108 ne010 ne01 ne0 e010801 e01080 e0108 e010 e01 010801 01080 0108 010 10801 1080 108 0801 080 801 1892525 189252 18925 1892 189 892525 89252 8925 892 92525 9252 925 2525 252 525 tplmc110cs tplmc110c tplmc110 tplmc11 tplmc1 tplmc tplm tpl plmc110cs plmc110c plmc110 plmc11 plmc1 plmc plm lmc110cs lmc110c lmc110 lmc11 lmc1 lmc mc110cs mc110c mc110 mc11 mc1 c110cs c110c c110 c11 110cs 110c 110 10cs 10c 0cs 48072 4807 480 8072 807 072 768200 76820 7682 768 68200 6820 682 8200 820 200 97403 9740 974 7403 740 403 lwzk39 lwzk3 lwzk lwz wzk39 wzk3 wzk zk39 zk3 k39 140458 14045 1404 140 40458 4045 404 0458 045 458 500889 50088 5008 500 00889 0088 008 0889 088 889 2192432 219243 21924 2192 219 192432 19243 1924 192 92432 9243 924 2432 243 432 2332175 233217 23321 2332 233 332175 33217 3321 332 32175 3217 321 2175 217 175 268705 26870 2687 268 68705 6870 687 8705 870 705 69026 6902 690 9026 902 026 tlmc110cs tlmc110c tlmc110 tlmc11 tlmc1 tlmc tlm lmc110cs lmc110c lmc110 lmc11 lmc1 lmc mc110cs mc110c mc110 mc11 mc1 c110cs c110c c110 c11 110cs 110c 110 10cs 10c 0cs z000032 z00003 z0000 z000 z00 000032 00003 0000 000 00032 0003 000 0032 003 032 897p 897 97p tp-link tp-lin tp-li tp-l tp- p-link p-lin p-li p-l -link -lin -li link lin ink network networ netwo netw net etwork etwor etwo etw twork twor two work wor ork media medi med edia edi dia converters converter converte convert conver conve conv con onverters onverter onverte onvert onver onve onv nverters nverter nverte nvert nver nve verters verter verte vert ver erters erter erte ert rters rter rte ters ter ers tplink tplin tpli tpl plink plin pli link lin ink 10100mbps 10100mbp 10100mb 10100m 10100 1010 101 0100mbps 0100mbp 0100mb 0100m 0100 010 100mbps 100mbp 100mb 100m 100 00mbps 00mbp 00mb 00m 0mbps 0mbp 0mb mbps mbp bps singlemode singlemod singlemo singlem single singl sing sin inglemode inglemod inglemo inglem ingle ingl ing nglemode nglemod nglemo nglem ngle ngl glemode glemod glemo glem gle lemode lemod lemo lem emode emod emo mode mod ode converter converte convert conver conve conv con onverter onverte onvert onver onve onv nverter nverte nvert nver nve verter verte vert ver erter erte ert rter rte ter converter converte convert conver conve conv con onverter onverte onvert onver onve onv nverter nverte nvert nver nve verter verte vert ver erter erte ert rter rte ter 1310 131 310 6935364030407
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter network media converter 1310 nm
Your Rating
Should you have any queries, please contact our team Monday to Friday 8:30am to 4pm 0121 389 1740