TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM network media converter

In stock
SKU
MC112CS
£44.22 £36.85
MC112CS 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber.

The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC112CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC112CS should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK’s media converter MC111CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC112CS.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
More Information
SKU MC112CS
EAN 6935364030421
Specification
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
I/O ports1x 100M SC
1x 100M RJ45
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Networking
Cabling technologyUTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Design
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
CertificationFCC, CE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Certificates
CertificationFCC, CE
Other features
Cabling technologyUTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Full duplexYes
Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
I/O ports1x 100M SC
1x 100M RJ45
Manufacturer TP-LINK
Sinch Search Cache mc112cs mc112c mc112 mc11 mc1 c112cs c112c c112 c11 112cs 112c 112 12cs 12c 2cs lwzk37 lwzk3 lwzk lwz wzk37 wzk3 wzk zk37 zk3 k37 500887 50088 5008 500 00887 0088 008 0887 088 887 tpmc112cs tpmc112c tpmc112 tpmc11 tpmc1 tpmc tpm pmc112cs pmc112c pmc112 pmc11 pmc1 pmc mc112cs mc112c mc112 mc11 mc1 c112cs c112c c112 c11 112cs 112c 112 12cs 12c 2cs 164780 16478 1647 164 64780 6478 647 4780 478 780 897n 897 97n 140456 14045 1404 140 40456 4045 404 0456 045 456 97405 9740 974 7405 740 405 kwrtplkon0008 kwrtplkon000 kwrtplkon00 kwrtplkon0 kwrtplkon kwrtplko kwrtplk kwrtpl kwrtp kwrt kwr wrtplkon0008 wrtplkon000 wrtplkon00 wrtplkon0 wrtplkon wrtplko wrtplk wrtpl wrtp wrt rtplkon0008 rtplkon000 rtplkon00 rtplkon0 rtplkon rtplko rtplk rtpl rtp tplkon0008 tplkon000 tplkon00 tplkon0 tplkon tplko tplk tpl plkon0008 plkon000 plkon00 plkon0 plkon plko plk lkon0008 lkon000 lkon00 lkon0 lkon lko kon0008 kon000 kon00 kon0 kon on0008 on000 on00 on0 n0008 n000 n00 0008 000 008 z000047 z00004 z0000 z000 z00 000047 00004 0000 000 00047 0004 000 0047 004 047 69024 6902 690 9024 902 024 tplmc112cs tplmc112c tplmc112 tplmc11 tplmc1 tplmc tplm tpl plmc112cs plmc112c plmc112 plmc11 plmc1 plmc plm lmc112cs lmc112c lmc112 lmc11 lmc1 lmc mc112cs mc112c mc112 mc11 mc1 c112cs c112c c112 c11 112cs 112c 112 12cs 12c 2cs conmc112cs conmc112c conmc112 conmc11 conmc1 conmc conm con onmc112cs onmc112c onmc112 onmc11 onmc1 onmc onm nmc112cs nmc112c nmc112 nmc11 nmc1 nmc mc112cs mc112c mc112 mc11 mc1 c112cs c112c c112 c11 112cs 112c 112 12cs 12c 2cs 1892527 189252 18925 1892 189 892527 89252 8925 892 92527 9252 925 2527 252 527 2396660 239666 23966 2396 239 396660 39666 3966 396 96660 9666 966 6660 666 660 268703 26870 2687 268 68703 6870 687 8703 870 703 kwrtplkon0004 kwrtplkon000 kwrtplkon00 kwrtplkon0 kwrtplkon kwrtplko kwrtplk kwrtpl kwrtp kwrt kwr wrtplkon0004 wrtplkon000 wrtplkon00 wrtplkon0 wrtplkon wrtplko wrtplk wrtpl wrtp wrt rtplkon0004 rtplkon000 rtplkon00 rtplkon0 rtplkon rtplko rtplk rtpl rtp tplkon0004 tplkon000 tplkon00 tplkon0 tplkon tplko tplk tpl plkon0004 plkon000 plkon00 plkon0 plkon plko plk lkon0004 lkon000 lkon00 lkon0 lkon lko kon0004 kon000 kon00 kon0 kon on0004 on000 on00 on0 n0004 n000 n00 0004 000 004 120793 12079 1207 120 20793 2079 207 0793 079 793 5402176 540217 54021 5402 540 402176 40217 4021 402 02176 0217 021 2176 217 176 tp-link tp-lin tp-li tp-l tp- p-link p-lin p-li p-l -link -lin -li link lin ink network networ netwo netw net etwork etwor etwo etw twork twor two work wor ork media medi med edia edi dia converters converter converte convert conver conve conv con onverters onverter onverte onvert onver onve onv nverters nverter nverte nvert nver nve verters verter verte vert ver erters erter erte ert rters rter rte ters ter ers tplink tplin tpli tpl plink plin pli link lin ink 10100mbps 10100mbp 10100mb 10100m 10100 1010 101 0100mbps 0100mbp 0100mb 0100m 0100 010 100mbps 100mbp 100mb 100m 100 00mbps 00mbp 00mb 00m 0mbps 0mbp 0mb mbps mbp bps wdm converter converte convert conver conve conv con onverter onverte onvert onver onve onv nverter nverte nvert nver nve verter verte vert ver erter erte ert rter rte ter 6935364030421
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM network media converter
Your Rating
Should you have any queries, please contact our team Monday to Friday 8:30am to 4pm 0121 389 1740