TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter network media converter 1310 nm

In stock
SKU
MC210CS
£55.98 £46.65
MC210CS 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z
- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 15km

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.
More Information
SKU MC210CS
EAN 6935364030445
Specification
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance15000 m
I/O ports1x 1000M SC
1x 1000M RJ45
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Networking
Cabling technologyUTP 5e, 5
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Indication
LED indicatorsLink
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance15000 m
Design
LED indicatorsLink
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
CertificationFCC, CE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Certificates
CertificationFCC, CE
Other features
Cabling technologyUTP 5e, 5
Full duplexYes
Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
I/O ports1x 1000M SC
1x 1000M RJ45
Manufacturer TP-LINK
Sinch Search Cache mc210cs mc210c mc210 mc21 mc2 c210cs c210c c210 c21 210cs 210c 210 10cs 10c 0cs 164777 16477 1647 164 64777 6477 647 4777 477 777 1892522 189252 18925 1892 189 892522 89252 8925 892 92522 9252 925 2522 252 522 268714 26871 2687 268 68714 6871 687 8714 871 714 500885 50088 5008 500 00885 0088 008 0885 088 885 conmc210cs conmc210c conmc210 conmc21 conmc2 conmc conm con onmc210cs onmc210c onmc210 onmc21 onmc2 onmc onm nmc210cs nmc210c nmc210 nmc21 nmc2 nmc mc210cs mc210c mc210 mc21 mc2 c210cs c210c c210 c21 210cs 210c 210 10cs 10c 0cs tlmc210cs tlmc210c tlmc210 tlmc21 tlmc2 tlmc tlm lmc210cs lmc210c lmc210 lmc21 lmc2 lmc mc210cs mc210c mc210 mc21 mc2 c210cs c210c c210 c21 210cs 210c 210 10cs 10c 0cs tplmc210cs tplmc210c tplmc210 tplmc21 tplmc2 tplmc tplm tpl plmc210cs plmc210c plmc210 plmc21 plmc2 plmc plm lmc210cs lmc210c lmc210 lmc21 lmc2 lmc mc210cs mc210c mc210 mc21 mc2 c210cs c210c c210 c21 210cs 210c 210 10cs 10c 0cs 3860071 386007 38600 3860 386 860071 86007 8600 860 60071 6007 600 0071 007 071 58461 5846 584 8461 846 461 766871 76687 7668 766 66871 6687 668 6871 687 871 kwrtplkon0002 kwrtplkon000 kwrtplkon00 kwrtplkon0 kwrtplkon kwrtplko kwrtplk kwrtpl kwrtp kwrt kwr wrtplkon0002 wrtplkon000 wrtplkon00 wrtplkon0 wrtplkon wrtplko wrtplk wrtpl wrtp wrt rtplkon0002 rtplkon000 rtplkon00 rtplkon0 rtplkon rtplko rtplk rtpl rtp tplkon0002 tplkon000 tplkon00 tplkon0 tplkon tplko tplk tpl plkon0002 plkon000 plkon00 plkon0 plkon plko plk lkon0002 lkon000 lkon00 lkon0 lkon lko kon0002 kon000 kon00 kon0 kon on0002 on000 on00 on0 n0002 n000 n00 0002 000 002 lwzk34 lwzk3 lwzk lwz wzk34 wzk3 wzk zk34 zk3 k34 tpmc210cs tpmc210c tpmc210 tpmc21 tpmc2 tpmc tpm pmc210cs pmc210c pmc210 pmc21 pmc2 pmc mc210cs mc210c mc210 mc21 mc2 c210cs c210c c210 c21 210cs 210c 210 10cs 10c 0cs 896z 896 96z 5402393 540239 54023 5402 540 402393 40239 4023 402 02393 0239 023 2393 239 393 123053 12305 1230 123 23053 2305 230 3053 305 053 2332178 233217 23321 2332 233 332178 33217 3321 332 32178 3217 321 2178 217 178 69022 6902 690 9022 902 022 987666395 98766639 9876663 987666 98766 9876 987 87666395 8766639 876663 87666 8766 876 7666395 766639 76663 7666 766 666395 66639 6663 666 66395 6639 663 6395 639 395 c0515170 c051517 c05151 c0515 c051 c05 0515170 051517 05151 0515 051 515170 51517 5151 515 15170 1517 151 5170 517 170 z000030 z00003 z0000 z000 z00 000030 00003 0000 000 00030 0003 000 0030 003 030 tp-link tp-lin tp-li tp-l tp- p-link p-lin p-li p-l -link -lin -li link lin ink network networ netwo netw net etwork etwor etwo etw twork twor two work wor ork media medi med edia edi dia converters converter converte convert conver conve conv con onverters onverter onverte onvert onver onve onv nverters nverter nverte nvert nver nve verters verter verte vert ver erters erter erte ert rters rter rte ters ter ers tplink tplin tpli tpl plink plin pli link lin ink gigabit gigabi gigab giga gig igabit igabi igab iga gabit gabi gab abit abi bit singlemode singlemod singlemo singlem single singl sing sin inglemode inglemod inglemo inglem ingle ingl ing nglemode nglemod nglemo nglem ngle ngl glemode glemod glemo glem gle lemode lemod lemo lem emode emod emo mode mod ode converter converte convert conver conve conv con onverter onverte onvert onver onve onv nverter nverte nvert nver nve verter verte vert ver erter erte ert rter rte ter converter converte convert conver conve conv con onverter onverte onvert onver onve onv nverter nverte nvert nver nve verter verte vert ver erter erte ert rter rte ter 1310 131 310 6935364030445
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter network media converter 1310 nm
Your Rating
Should you have any queries, please contact our team Monday to Friday 8:30am to 4pm 0121 389 1740